Hobby Classes
Academic Year : 2017-18
S.No Hobby Teacher Incharge (Middle) Teaher Incharge (Seniors)
1 Hindi Drama Mrs Chhaya  Singh Ms Kanishhka Goswamiy
2 Hindi Debate Dr Pramod Kumar Nag Dr Pramod Kumar Nag
3 Hindi Kavita Lekhan Mrs Seema Mishra Mrs Seema Mishra
4 Hindi Kavita Path Mr Rishi Kumar Sharma Mr Rishi Kumar Sharma
5 Shaloka Recitation Dr Shriram Gautam Dr Shriram Gautam
6 English Drama   Mr Rohit Sharma
7 English Story Telling Ms Bosky Soperna -
8 English Debate Ms Prethi Sridhar Ms Kavita Sharma
9 Poetry Ms Anindita Sinha Ms Anindita Sinha
10 Editorial Board Ms Mamta Sharma Ms Sunita Verma
11 French Club Mr Debatacharan Dhar Mr Debatacharan Dhar
12  German Club Mr Rupesh Kumar Mr Rupesh Kumar
13 Mun   Dr Kishore Kumar Jha
14 Heritage Club Mr Raza Qasim Mr Abhijeet Mukhopadhyay/
Mr Raza Qasim
15 Quizzing Mr Vinayak Mohan Mr Vinayak Mohan
16 Book Club Ms Lata Khatri Ms Lata Khatri
17 Cooking & Baking Ms Aradhana Ms Aradhana
18 Documentary/Movie Making Mr Gaurav Kumar Mr Gaurav Kumar
19 Photography Dr Santosh Kumar  Mishra Dr Santosh Kumar  Mishra
20 Batik, Dying, Printing & Embroidery Dr Saloni, Ms Suman Poonia Dr Saloni, Ms Suman Poonia
21 Science In Scrap Book   Mr. Subodh Kumar
22 Fun With Science Ms Shravani Ganti Ms Sudha Singh
23 Personality Development Ms Gurpreet Kaur Ms Neelam Rai
24 Botanical Garden Ms Neelam Sharma  
25 Pick And Paste Ms Nalini Egbert / Ms Erina Mehta Ms Nalini Egbert / Ms Erina Mehta
26 First Aid   Ms Antara Chail
27 It Club Ms Neelam.P.Sharma Ms Seema Dhillon
28 Chess Mr Arun Sharma Mr Ram Jaiswal
29 Mental Math Ms Mamta Rani Ms Seema Singh
30 Vedic Math Ms Suman Arora Ms Suman Arora
31 Shooting Ms Monika Ms Monika
32 Cricket Mr Anil Sharma / Mr Vijay Dhyani Mr Anil Sharma / Mr Vijay Dhyani
33 Binding Books/Copies Ms Meenakshi Chugh / Ms Pawaljit Kaur Ms Meenakshi Chugh / Ms Pawaljit Kaur
34 Candle Making Ms Indu Sharma Ms Neha Sharma
35 Paper Mache Dr Gita Rani Dr Gita Rani
36 Dance Ms Jayati Sharma Ms Jayati Sharma
37 Western Music Dr Jatin Kumar Dr Jatin Kumar
38 Ted Talk Mr. Abhijeet Mukhopadhyay  
39 Guitar Dr Deepak Kumar Dr Deepak Kumar
40 Recycling/Collage Dr Rajesh Kumar Dr Rajesh Kumar
41 Art Installation/Restoration Mr Biswanath Bhadra Mr Biswanath Bhadra
42 Swimming/Knitting Ms Shrabani Kayal Ms Shrabani Kayal
43 Cycling Ms Poonam Chauhan Mr Mahender Deora
44 Table Tennis Mr Abhishek Charag Mr Abhishek Charag
45 Martial Arts Mr Rakesh Sharma Mr Rakesh Sharma
46 Indigineous Games Mr Amrik Singh Mr Sanjay Sangwan
47 Aerobics Ms Vijay Luxmi/Ms Sangeeta Ms Sangeeta/Ms Vijay Luxmi
48 Hair Style Ms Poonam Rawat/Ms Bala Devi Ms Poonam Rawat/Ms Bala Devi
49 Library Management   Ms Neera Bansal
50 Do It Yourself Mr S.R.Ganti Mr S.R.Ganti
51 Communication Skills & Counselling   Dr Venika Krishna / Dinesh Ahuja
52 Mathmatrics Mrs Chandana Akuli Mr V Akuli
53 Archery Ms Bala Devi Ms Bala Devi
Students have enough co-curricular activities to dabble in and the school encourages students to join the afore mentioned hobbies for all round personality development. It is heartening to see the girls achieve perfection in these activities. The girls’ talents are showcased in the Inter House and Inter School Competitions.